Incident Embraer EMB-110 Bandeirante ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315222

Date:Monday 12 June 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E110 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-110 Bandeirante
Owner/operator:NHR Táxi Aéreo
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near São Luís, MA -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:São Luís-Marechal Cunha Machado Airport, MA (SLZ/SBSL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-110 Bandeirante had taken off from São Luís Airport (SBSL) when the rear cargo door opened. The flight returned and landed safely back at SBSL.

The aircraft carried members of the band of singer Tierry.

Sources:

https://aratuon.com.br/celebridades/2023-06-13/pouso-emergencialaviao-banda-tierry/
https://aeroin.net/aviao-com-a-banda-do-cantor-tierry-perde-a-porta-em-voo-empresa-de-taxi-aereo-culpa-os-pilotos/

Media: