Accident Tupolev Tu-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315229

Date:Wednesday 27 December 1950
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-2
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 2nd Aviation School
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Changchun, Jilin Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with another Tu-2. One Soviet pilot and three Chinese crew members perished.

Sources:

https://www.archives.sh.cn/datd/dacq/202209/t20220928_67463.html