Incident Bell 206B JetRanger III D-HBAD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315252

Date:Wednesday 12 April 2023
Time:13:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:DHD Heliservice GmbH
Registration: D-HBAD
MSN: 3819
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pinneberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Lübeck-Blankensee Airport (LBC/EDHL)
Destination airport:Hamburg-Helmut Schmidt Airport (HAM/EDDH)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
After an engine failure in cruise flight, the helicopter made an emergency landing on a field near Pinneberg.

Sources:

observed
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=3dd547&lat=53.657&lon=9.758&zoom=15.2&showTrace=2023-04-12&trackLabels