Incident Protech PT-2C Prostar N469DB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315362

Date:Friday 16 June 2023
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Protech PT-2C Prostar
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N469DB
MSN: 103
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:near Barnum, MN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced landing landing following an inflight loss of engine power at the Interstate 35 northeast of Barnum, Minnesota.
The sole pilot onboard the single-engine tailwheel-equipped airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.wdio.com/front-page/top-stories/traffic-alert-reports-of-aircraft-on-i-35-near-barnum/
https://www.northernnewsnow.com/2023/06/16/mndot-aircraft-lands-i-35-near-barnum-traffic-impacts-expected/
https://www.fox21online.com/2023/06/16/aircraft-lands-on-i-35-near-barnum/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/765556_1677287994.jpg (photo)