Accident Dallach Sunrise II D-MXEG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315387

Date:Saturday 17 June 2023
Time:c. 13:23
Type:Dallach Sunrise II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MXEG
MSN: 014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:between Bishausen and Sudershausen, near Göttingen, Niedersachsen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Dallach Sunrise II crashed between Bishausen and Sudershausen, near Göttingen, Niedersachsen, after a technical malfunction.
The pilot was not injured and the ultralight was written off.

Sources:

https://www.24hamburg.de/niedersachsen/goettingen-ultraleichtflugzeug-abgestuerzt-pilot-hat-glueck-im-unglueck-92348032.html

https://alchetron.com/cdn/dallach-sunrise-6bf9e6b6-4429-48f1-ad7f-391a0f4ecf7-resize-750.jpeg (photo)