Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315491

Date:Sunday 18 June 2023
Time:night
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lancaster County, East Donegal Township, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to the forced landing to wheat field terrain following an inflight loss of engine power over Lancaster County, East Donegal Township, Pennsylvania.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.abc27.com/local-news/ultralight-plane-crashes-in-lancaster-county/

Location