Accident Mitsubishi A6M2 Zero (Zeke) AI-154,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315527

Date:Sunday 7 December 1941
Time:
Type:Mitsubishi A6M2 Zero (Zeke)
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Navy
Registration: AI-154
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fort Kamehameha, Oahu, HI (Oahu attack) -   United States of America
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Akagi
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by American ground fire, crashed against building at Fort Kamehameha, killing 4 American soldiers sheltering there. Pilot Takeshi Hirano was also killed.

Sources:

1. https://warfarehistorynetwork.com/article/how-many-japanese-planes-were-shot-down-during-pearl-harbor/
2. https://www.historynet.com/hiranos-pearl-harbor-zero/