Incident Tethered balloon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315595

Date:Saturday 28 March 2015
Time:
Type:Tethered balloon
Owner/operator:Baitian'e Square
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Danjiangkou County-Level City, Shiyan, Hubei Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
After it was released by a mischievous child, a hydrogen balloon flew from Ankang, Shaanxi Prov. to Shiyan, Hubei Prov. The balloon landed on a square and blew up as some children played with it, injuring seven onlookers.

Sources:

https://www.chinanews.com.cn/df/2015/04-03/7181827.shtml
https://news.qingdaonews.com/shehui/2015-04/04/content_10995530.htm