Accident Cessna 210K CP-2892,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315741

Date:Wednesday 15 February 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210K
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2892
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:San Ignacio De Velazco "Pista Quita Zapato" Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reports during the landing run, runway excursion as a consequence of wet runway. People on board uninjured, material damages of consideration.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-02-17