Accident Cessna 210M CP-2949,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315742

Date:Sunday 9 April 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2949
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Trinidad-Beni -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reports failure in the landing gear extension system, makes emergency landing on the alternate ground runway in trinidad, no injuries to personnel, material damages of consideration, the aircraft capsized.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-05-17