Serious incident Boeing ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315749

Date:Friday 16 June 2017
Time:
Type:Boeing
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Atm La Paz -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reports runway incursion by vehicles and people approximately 1500 mts from threshold 10, performs re-attack procedures, injuries to personnel and material damage none.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG INCID GRAV-11-17