Serious incident Airbus A319-115 N691AV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315750

Date:Friday 15 September 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-115
Owner/operator:Avianca
Registration: N691AV
MSN: 3691
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B7/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:La Paz -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reports cas message display hard landing, injuries to personnel none material damage not determined.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG INCID GRAV-12-17