Accident Cessna 152 CP-2667,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315757

Date:Thursday 14 July 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:CIAC Skyteam
Registration: CP-2667
MSN: 15283817
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Estancia El Prado, Provincia Moxos -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While performing emergency landing maneuvers, the engine lost power, the wing of the aircraft hit a tree and fell to the ground, causing damage to the wings, engine bulkheads and nose gear.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG