Accident Cessna 210M CP-2966,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315762

Date:Thursday 16 July 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2966
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:En Ruta San Borja- Trinidad -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
According to the PIC, the aircraft CP-2966 on board 5 people, 4 adults and one minor on the route San Borja- Trinidad during the lateral cruise flight San Ignacio de Moxos, the aircraft engine lost power at 1800 RPM noticing that the oil pressure was reduced and the temperature began to rise, immediately the PIC began to perform procedures of possible). Minor property damage, minor personnel damage. emergency for a forced landing (land as soon as possible).

Sources:

DGAC-AIG