Accident Cessna 172 CP-2387,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315775

Date:Thursday 10 October 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2387
MSN: 1722462
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pista “El Paraiso” Trinidad - Beni -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In a commercial flight, during the landing operation, a horse crosses the aircraft and impacts with it, leaving it inverted, two (2) occupants with no injuries, aircraft with serious damages.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG