Accident Cessna 182L Skylane CP-1231,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315776

Date:Monday 21 October 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182L Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-1231
MSN: 18258603
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Puesto “Campo Alegre” Trinidad - Beni -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In cruise flight, a propeller blade collapses, the aircraft goes into a dive and makes an emergency landing on a yomomo, three (3) occupants without any injury, aircraft with serious damage.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG