Accident Cessna 172 CP-2692,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315781

Date:Friday 13 April 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2692
MSN: 17268120
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pista "Puerto San Lorenzo" Beni -   Bolivia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the takeoff operation on a wet runway, the aircraft does not achieve safe speed and falls, suffering serious damage, the two (2) occupants with minor injuries.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 July 1994 N76090 Saratoga Flying Club 0 Chatham, MA sub