Accident Cessna 182P Skylane CP-1216,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315784

Date:Thursday 6 December 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-1216
MSN: 18263393
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Propiedad "Dos Laguna Este" Beni -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Engine failure in flight and emergency landing on an embanked road. the aircraft suffered severe damage. two (2) occupants with minor injuries.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG