Accident airplane LV-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316067

Date:Sunday 18 May 1941
Time:15:15
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ranelagh -   Argentina
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Morón Aerodrome
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Carlos Pablo Navarro died, passenger José Manuel de Bari survived seriously injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 19 May 1941, p12