Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316087

Date:Sunday 15 June 1941
Time:c. 15:30
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de Curicó
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Curicó -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into a lagoon. Pilot Jorge Maturana Baraona (25) killed, passenger unhurt.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 16 June 1941, p14