Accident Keyuan AD-200 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316150

Date:Saturday 19 June 2004
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Keyuan AD-200
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jingzhou, Hubei Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pesticide-spraying airplane crashed into a reed marsh after engine failure, killing the pilot.

Sources:

http://news.sohu.com/2004/06/21/25/news220632586.shtml
http://politics.people.com.cn/n/2013/1128/c70731-23687289.html