ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316152
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 18 March 2023 |
Time: | 12:18 |
Type: | DJI Matrice |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Rhein-Herne-Kanal -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During an exercise, the pilot lost control and the UAV crashed into the canal.
Sources:
BFU23-0131-3X