Accident Cessna 182T D-EEWS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316165

Date:Sunday 30 April 2023
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182T
Owner/operator:Luftsportverein Schwarzwald
Registration: D-EEWS
MSN: 18281319
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Winzein-Schramberg Airfield (EDTW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Winzein-Schramberg Airfield (EDTW)
Destination airport:Winzein-Schramberg Airfield (EDTW)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft touched down hard. There was damage to the nose gear, structure and propeller.

Sources:

BFU23-0261-3X
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/DEEWS/history/20230430/1336Z/EDTW/EDTW http://www.lsv-schwarzwald.de/fliegen/flugzeugpark/motorflugzeuge/