Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-2 3230,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316187

Date:Wednesday 30 June 1943
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-2
Owner/operator:5./Schlachtgeschwader 101 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3230
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mondésir, Guillerval, Essonne département -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heimatflug - non-operational sortie
Narrative:
Oberfeldwebel Wolfgang May didn't survive the crash, which was followed by an impact fire.

Sources:

GQM-Schulen (via Michael Balss)
WASt-Gräberkarte
Google Maps