Accident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 7203,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316208

Date:Tuesday 20 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:62 IAP Soviet Navy - Black Sea Fleet
Registration: 7203
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tuapse, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 20 June 1944 during a training flight, LaGG-3 of 62 IAP crashed near Tuapse, Krasnodar Krai.
Ml/Lt Anatoly Lavrovich Protsenko was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero93144922/