Accident Fournier RF-6 F-GADC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316241

Date:Monday 19 June 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fournier RF-6
Owner/operator:Aéroclub Villeneuve-sur-Lot
Registration: F-GADC
MSN: 15
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Villeneuve-sur-Lot Airfield (LFCW) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Villeneuve-sur-Lot Airfield (LFCW)
Destination airport:Villeneuve-sur-Lot Airfield (LFCW)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On returning from a local flight, the pilot carried out an approach for landing on runway 10 in crosswind conditions. During the flare, the aeroplane rose. The pilot continued with the landing. The aeroplane bounced three times and the right landing gear and wing were damaged. 

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-fournier-rf6-registered-f-gadc-on-19-06-2023-at-villeneuve-sur-lot/