Incident Kysor Frustrated Widow N33C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316246

Date:Thursday 6 April 1950
Time:
Type:Kysor Frustrated Widow
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N33C
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oakland Airport, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Oakland Airport, CA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control at 150 ft in a steep climb and crashed. Was the first flight of this aircraft.p

Sources:

https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=OT19500407.1.3&srpos=392&e=10-02-1950-31-12-1950--en--20--381-byDA-txt-txIN-Plane+crash-------