Accident Morane-Saulnier MS.147 3,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316397

Date:Monday 4 August 1941
Time:
Type:Morane-Saulnier MS.147
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar Venezolana
Registration: 3
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lago de Valencia -   Venezuela
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into lake. Sarg 2°César Augusto Pizón drowned and mechanic Gregorio Rivera swam ashore.

Sources:

La Aviación en Venezuela 1920-1950