Incident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt 23A-36,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316428

Date:unk. date 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Venezolana (FAV)
Registration: 23A-36
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Venezuela
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Considerable damaged in a forced landing. Undercarriage, propeller and left wing destroyed. Date unknown.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/4415306395170986