Incident Hongdu N-5 B-8628,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316447

Date:Sunday 25 July 2004
Time:16:20
Type:Hongdu N-5
Owner/operator:Heilongjiang Longken General Aviation
Registration: B-8628
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:290 Farm, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Stalled and crashed during a fertilizer-spraying flight owing to pilot error. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

Xue, Y. 2019. The study on causes of general aviation flight accidents in China. China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing. Doctoral thesis. (in Chinese)
http://www.fpschina.com/topic/16560-%E6%9C%80%E5%90%8E%E7%9A%843%E5%88%86%E9%92%9F/