Incident NWPU-NAI Yan'an 2 02,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316450

Date:xx Feb 1967
Time:
Type:NWPU-NAI Yan'an 2
Owner/operator:Northwestern Polytechnical University
Registration: 02
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xi'an, Shaanxi Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A prototype of the Yan'an 2 light helicopter developed at that time by China's Northwestern Polytechnical University (NWPU) was destroyed in a ground resonance accident. One technician was hit by the helicopter's rotor blades and died.

Sources:

https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E5%BB%B6%E5%AE%89%E4%BA%8C%E5%8F%B7
https://www.zhihu.com/zvideo/1385265346442539009?utm_id=0
https://book.douban.com/review/8822387/