Incident UAV Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316512

Date:Wednesday 12 April 2006
Time:09:50
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kunming, Yunnan Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A fixed-wing UAV flew into a 42-year-old woman, who was mortally wounded by the UAV's propellor.

Sources:

http://news.sina.com.cn/s/2006-04-13/10458687156s.shtml
https://news.sina.com.cn/c/2006-04-14/02508690783s.shtml