Incident Blue Arrow Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316513

Date:Saturday 14 November 2020
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Blue Arrow
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Wuhan, Hubei Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A fixed-wing model aircraft was flying over a lawn in a scenic area when it suddenly plunged toward the ground and hit a 3-year-old girl's head, severely wounding that unfortunate child.

Sources:

https://baijiahao.baidu.com/s?id=1750091651385505590&wfr=spider&for=pc