Incident Airborne Edge X DK-13A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316588

Date:Monday 12 June 2006
Time:c. 08:00
Type:Airborne Edge X DK-13A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hegang–Yichun Highway, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While flying along a highway, the powered hang glider encountered thick cloud. It collided with high-voltage cable over the road and crashed when the test pilot reduced the flight altitude to observe the terrain, seriously wounding both the pilot and the passenger Shuangjiang Jin who accompanied the test flight as the aircraft's owner.

Sources:

https://yichun.dbw.cn/system/2006/06/14/050427165.shtml
https://tieba.baidu.com/p/835524644