Accident Air Creation Skypper 912 R C-IKND,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316589

Date:Thursday 6 July 2023
Time:c. 20:15
Type:Air Creation Skypper 912 R
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-IKND
MSN: T14025
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Saint-Henri, QC -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon Airfield, QC (CTS7)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Air Creation Skypper 912 R crashed under unknown circumstances in the vicinity of Saint-Henri, Quebec.
The pilot (59) died and the ultralight trike was written off.

Sources:

https://www.journaldequebec.com/2023/07/07/ecrasement-mortel-dun-ultraleger-dans-chaudiere-appalaches
https://it.dayfr.com/nuovo/495179.html
https://www.lavoixdusud.com/faits-divers/accident-daeronef-mortel-a-saint-henri/
https://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/CCARCS-RIACC/ADet.aspx?id=526907&rfr=RchSimp.aspx