Accident Powered hang glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316628

Date:Saturday 9 September 2006
Time:
Type:Powered hang glider
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Alxa Left Banner, Alxa League, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two people on board a powered hang glider were killed when the the glider crashed after its wing snapped.

Sources:

http://news.sohu.com/20060914/n245346223.shtml