Accident Powered hang glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316629

Date:Thursday 6 July 2017
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Powered hang glider
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kaiping County-Level City, Jiangmen, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A powered hang glider crashed and burnt up 10 minutes after takeoff, killing the pilot.

Sources:

http://cn.ttfly.com/news/show-12424.html