Incident North Wing Maverick Legend UNREG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316648

Date:Sunday 9 July 2023
Time:
Type:North Wing Maverick Legend
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UNREG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Arlington Municipal Airport (KAWO), WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A North Wing Maverick Legend crashed at Arlington Municipal Airport (KAWO), Washington.
The pilot sustained serious injuries and the ultralight trike received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/ArlingtonWapd/status/1678080192798162951

http://www.northwing.com/maverick-legend-trike.aspx

Media: