ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316778
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 26 April 1950 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American P-51 Mustang |
Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force - 7th Squadron |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
Location: | South China Sea -
China
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Disappeared over South China Sea en route from Sanya, Hainan Island to Taiwan.
Pilot: Guangzhai ZHAO
Sources:
http://nc.biodiv.tw/bbs/showthread.php?t=3081&page=12 