Accident Republic P-47 Thunderbolt 380,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316799

Date:Thursday 1 November 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47 Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 5th Aviation Group
Registration: 380
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tong'an District, Xiamen, Fujian Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Downed in combat mission. Pilot bailed out but fell to death as the altitude was insufficient.

Sources:

http://nc.biodiv.tw/bbs/showthread.php?t=3081&page=54