Incident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N706B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318007

Date:Friday 14 July 2023
Time:c. 21:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N706B
MSN: D-1711
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Visalia Municipal Airport (VIS/KVIS), Visalia, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Visalia Airport, CA (VIS/KVIS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft A35 Bonanza crashed during a takeoff attempt at Visalia Municipal Airport (VIS/KVIS), Visalia, California.
The sole pilot was not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://abc30.com/private-plane-crash-visalia-airport/13505487/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=706B