Incident Aeronca CC-CXA-0032,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318013

Date:Saturday 28 August 1965
Time:morning
Type:Aeronca
Owner/operator:Taxpa
Registration: CC-CXA-0032
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near río Mapocho -   Chile
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on emergency landing. Pilot Alejandro Ribba Jarpa slightly injured. Engine area destroyed and forward fuselage and both wings wrinkled. Named "Fono". "Aeroservicios" titles. "0032" ?

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 29 August 1965, p1 (photo)