Incident Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300E D-CJKP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318026

Date:Friday 14 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300E
Owner/operator:Air2 Aviation GmbH & Co KG
Registration: D-CJKP
MSN: 50500697
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ibiza Airport (IBZ/LEIB) -   Spain
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Düsseldorf-Mönchengladbach DUS Express Airport (MGL/EDLN)
Destination airport:Ibiza Airport (IBZ/LEIB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300E was spray painted by environmental activists on the apron at Ibiza Airport (IBZ/LEIB).

Sources:

https://www.mallorcazeitung.es/umwelt/2023/07/14/klima-aktivisten-flughafen-ibiza-89865031.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/DCJKP/history/20230710/1155Z/EDLN/LEIB

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/812413_1683229546.jpg (photo)

Media: