Accident Powered hang glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318099

Date:Sunday 2 May 2010
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Powered hang glider
Owner/operator:Feiren Jidi
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Changping District, Beijing -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Plunged into Shisanling Reservoir. One occupant died of drowing; the other survived.

Sources:

https://news.sina.com.cn/c/2010-05-03/105117456441s.shtml
https://news.sina.com.cn/o/2010-05-03/135417456678s.shtml