Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 T263,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318162

Date:Monday 17 July 2023
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration: T263
MSN: 00-0337
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Geroiskoye, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by air defence troops of the Russian 80th Arctic Motor Rifle Brigade in the vicinity of Heroiskoye, Kherson region. Several aspects of the UAV, such as the remnants of its Mini Akıllı Mühimmat (MAM-L) guided bombs were taken away for testing and examination.

Sources:

https://t.me/IronHelmets/1119
https://t.me/rian_ru/209540
https://tvzvezda.ru/news/20237211027-4uFu2.html

Media: