Accident Airplane N….,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318212

Date:Sunday 16 September 1951
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N….
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Hayfork, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Hayfork, CA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control, crashed into a hill and caught fire. The pilot died two days later in hospital.

Sources:

https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=SCS19510920.1.2&srpos=1&e=20-09-1951-31-12-1952--en--20--1-byDA-txt-txIN-Hayfork-------