Accident Embraer EMB-810D PT-VSJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318229

Date:Sunday 18 June 2023
Time:20:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810D
Owner/operator:Toledo Fibra Telecomunicacoes
Registration: PT-VSJ
MSN: 810853
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Porto Nacional-Associação Tocantinense de Aviação Airport, TO (SWEJ) -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Porto Nacional-Associação Tocantinense de Aviação Airport, TO (SWEJ)
Destination airport:Araguaína-Clube Voart Airfield, TO (SDVO)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the take-off run, the pilot realized that there was an abnormality in the operation of the flight controls and initiated an abort. However, the aircraft ran off the runway and crashed into the airfield boundary fence.

Sources:

CENIPA