Accident Fairchild PT-19 N…..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318250

Date:Saturday 10 November 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA62 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fairchild PT-19
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N…..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Biola, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hayward, CA
Destination airport:Chandler Field, Fresno, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit a telephone pole after getting in a spin and crashed, the passenger died the next day in hospital.

Sources:

https://www.newspapers.com/image/707755752/?fcfToken=eyJhbGciOiJIUzI1NiIsInR5cCI6IkpXVCJ9.eyJmcmVlLXZpZXctaWQiOjcwNzc1NTc1MiwiaWF0IjoxNjg5OTU4Mjk1LCJleHAiOjE2OTAwNDQ2OTV9.JXnlYfdlrFk61auanLfEtREEAOCakx1EqyptIoFIeNU