Loss of pressurization Incident Boeing 737-86J (WL) EC-MUB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318302

Date:Saturday 22 July 2023
Time:c. 17:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-86J (WL)
Owner/operator:AlbaStar
Registration: EC-MUB
MSN: 32920/1293
Year of manufacture:2003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:NW of Rome -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Verona Airport (VRN/LIPX)
Destination airport:Marsa Alam Airport (RMF/HEMA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
AlbaStar flight AP3975, a Boeing 737-86J, reportedly suffered a loss of cabin pressure while en route at FL310. The flight diverted to Rome-Fiumicon Airport, where it landed safely at 18:13 UTC.

Sources:

https://italiavola.com/2023/07/23/albastar-b737-800-atterra-velocemente-a-roma-era-un-verona-marsa-alam/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ec-mub#31416b1d