Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3805N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318334

Date:Tuesday 1 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3805N
MSN: D-1033
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Monarch Pass near Gunnison, CO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Salt Lake City, UT
Destination airport:Pueblo, CO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control in a severe snowstorm and crashed into a snowbank near the top of the pass.

Sources:

https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/535866204/